Kyle City Council Member Terms

  Elected to Current Term Current Term Expires

Mayor

Todd Webster

May 2014  May 2017

Council Member District 1

Diane Hervol, Mayor Pro Tem

May 2013 May 2016

Council Member District 2

Becky Selbera

May 2014 May 2017

Council Member District 3

Shane Arabie‚Äč (Unexpired Term)

August 2014 May 2016

Council Member District 4

David Wilson

May 2014  May 2017

Council Member District 5

Damon Fogley                           

May 2015 May 2018

Council Member District 6

Daphne Tenorio

May 2015 May 2018